Nik Prekazi

Nik Prekazi

Rakete (Main agency)
Rakete Management
+49 172 4033 745
info@rakete-mgt.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Place of birth
Mitrovica, Kosovo
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim, athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich (DE)
Housing options
New York (US), London (GB), Pristina (XK), Tirana (AL), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German, Kosovar
Languages
Albanian(native-language)BosnianCroatianEnglishGermanSerbian
Dialects
American-StandardBairisch
Accents
AlbanianEnglishRussianSlavic
Sport
JuggleMartial ArtsSport of runningSwimIce skatingKarateTable tennisYogaTK Anti-Terror Combat (Martial Arts)
Dance
Contemporary danceDiscoLatin American dancesBreak dancingModern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
BalladChoir
Special skills
Stunt
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t

Credits

Other professional training

Lene Beyer Coaching - Chubbuck Technik
Actors Atelier München
Performing Arts Studio München
Performing Arts Studio München
München Film Akademie

Film

Bens Geburtstag (Educational production)
Vater (LR) Robert Decani Producer: Robert Decani Distribution: Internationale Filmschule Köln Written by: Robert Decani
Cello (Educational production)
Bledi (LR) Robert Decani Producer: Astrid Leyla Roy Distribution: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln
Yellow is the Sky (Feature film)
Ozan (SR) Laura Kansy Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Real Time (Short film)
Trevor (LR) Clive Barrett Producer: Svetla Barrett
Noten & Eis (Short film)
Vater (SR) Maximilian Knoll Producer: Max Knoll
World Order (Feature film)
Agent Ferris (SR) Roberto Puzzo Producer: Prims Media Entertainment, Roberto Puzzo [de]
Oh, Brother
Junkie (SR) Laurin Gausch Producer: GauschFilm [at]
Neustart - Hilferuf (Social Spot) (Short film)
Berisha (LR) Aidan Don Producer: Aidan Don Produktion [at]
Day Off (Short film)
Benni (LR) Alexander Griffith Producer: Alex Griffith Produktion [de]
Flachmann (Short film)
Der Schlingel (LR) Mateja Oreski-Krnjic Producer: Mateja Oreski-Krnjic Produktion [de]
Drum schlaf auch du (Short film)
Mad Cop (SR) Oliver Zinner Producer: Oliver Zinner
Amendments (Short film)
The Assasin (LR) Alexander Griffith Producer: Alex Griffith Produktion [de]
Come in (Short film)
Wolfgang (LR) Philipp von Derschau Producer: Macromedia [de]
Ampel (Short film)
Patrick (LR) Paul Hundemer Producer: Macromedia [de]
Der Isarking (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Nikolaj Antonow (SR) John Takacs Producer: Contrapunctus Media, John Takacs [de]
Geschwister (Feature film)
Saschka (SR) Markus Mörth Producer: Markus Mörth Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Ludwig II. (Cinema film)
Gendarm Peter Sehr Producer: Bavaria Pictures GmbH [de]
Desperados on the Block (Feature film)
Student mit Paprika (SR) Tomasz E. Rudzik Producer: Toccata Film [de]
Surreal Night (Short film)
The Mask Man (SR) Besnik Prekazi Producer: TrackWays Film

Television

Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Vorsicht, Betrug! (TV series)
Darian Kovacic (SRE) Jochen Müller Producer: Securitel GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Gilla Pallmann Written by: Rudolf Schweiger
Aktenzeichen XY (Documentary drama)
LKW Fahrer (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Securitel Station: ZDF Distribution: ZDF Casting Director: Gilla Pallmann
Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst (Documentary drama)
Amar Halolovic (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Securitel GmbH Station: ZDF
Echt Fame (Other)
Hashim (SR) Ali Hassan Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH Station: RTL 2 Distribution: TVNow
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Handwerker (SR) Didi Gassner Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Sanitäter diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Flüchtling (SR) Gerri Grabowski Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Asylant diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Sturm der Liebe (Series)
Passant Peter Pedall Producer: Pedall GmbH [de] Station: ARD
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Gast diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Spusi diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Penner Volker Schwab Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
JVA Beamte diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Polizist Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Kleinkrimineller (SR) Andy Klein Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Risiko (TV movie (series))
Photograph Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Spusi diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Other

Threesome Love (Showreel production)
Ehemann (LR) diverse Producer: Besnik Prekazi Produktion [de]
Die Polizistin (Showreel production)
Herr Matic (LR) Christoph Baumann Producer: CHR Filmproduktion [de]

Commercial

Glücksspirale - Gewinnen kann jeder mal (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Der Gewinner (LR) Stella Traub Producer: Stella Traub Produktion