Ilirjane Sina

Ilirjane Sina

Rakete (Main agency)
Rakete Management
+49 172 4033 745
info@rakete-mgt.de
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

home: Munich/Bavaria - origin: Kosovo - characteristics: fighter, philantropist - interests: film, music, psychology and fun

Information

Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), Vienna (AT)
Nationality
German, Albanian
Languages
Albanian(native-language)German(native-language)EnglishCroatianFrenchItalian
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)HamburgianStandard German
Accents
AlbanianItalian
Instruments
Cajón
Sport
Alpine skiingAthleticsBadmintonBasketballBowlingDartsDiving (bottle)GolfGymnasticsIce skatingInline skatingMountain bikeRifle shootingSnowboardSquashTable tennisTennisVolleyballWater-skiingYoga
Dance
PerformanceSalsaStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
BalladPopPunk rockRockSoul/RnB
Special skills
BarmanGo-cart
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class
Other licenses
Motorbike test certificate, PADI open water

Credits

Primary professional training

1993 – 1996
Neues Münchner Schauspielstudio

Other professional training

Chubbuck Training | L. Beyer | Jochen Schölch
Charisma Workshop - Johannes Fabrick
Acting for Film, Filmlehrgang Theaterwerk München
Filmseminar Rae Allen

Awards

Was wiegt ein Leben (Self Made Shorty)
Endlose Sekunden (nominated) (Cinema film)
Endlose Sekunden (nominated) (Cinema film)
Endlose Sekunden (nominated) (Cinema film)
Endlose Sekunden (nominated) (Cinema film)

Film

Alfama Drama
Simone (LR) Johannes Beck Producer: HFF Distribution: HFF
Generation X (Short film)
Terroristin Inge B. (LR) M.Smith
Influence
Romina (LR) Maurice Teepe Producer: HFF München
Where is my mind
Barbara (SR) O.Mohr, D.Wagner, N.Zeitler Producer: HFF, D.O.N. Film Distribution: MIttellanger Film
Gloria
Gloria (LR) Holger Borggrefe Producer: AFF Distribution: Kurzfilm
Bonnie & Bonnie
Safete (SR) Ali Hakim Producer: Riva Film Casting Director: Marion Haack
Fame
Hanna (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: AFF Distribution: Kurzfilmkömödie
Johnny Unsaddled
Mad Bitch (SR) Michael Perfahl Producer: FH Salzburg Distribution: Diplomfilm
Was wiegt ein Leben
Sue (LR) Christopher Schlierf Producer: Schlierf Film Distribution: Kaliber 35
Après Ski
Ärztin (SR) Axel König Producer: König Film Distribution: Kinofilm
Breathful
Shopkeeper Lena (SR) Daryush Shokof Producer: Godhatten Production Distribution: Kinofilm
Habseligkeiten
Elke (LR) Wolfgang Dinslage Producer: Sir Arthur meets Rocket Distribution: Film & 50 Festival
St. Pauli
St. Pauli Fan (LR) Marc Bethke Producer: BM8 Distribution: Berlin36
Endlose Sekunden
Isabel (LR) Holger Borggrefe Producer: Rocketfilm Distribution: Kinofilm
Smooth´s Apartement
Elsa (LR) Alexander Sellshop Producer: Alexander Sellshop Film Distribution: Kurzfilm
Durch'knallt
Frau 1 (LR) Cordula Ditz Producer: Sterntag Film Distribution: Musikfilm
Hände hoch
Emma (LR) Oliver Stigler Producer: Oliver Stigler Film Distribution: Kurzfilm

Television

Nach uns der Rest der Welt (Feature film)
Keira Wiesner (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: SWR Casting Director: Gwendolyn Clayton Written by: Franziska Buch
Schloss Einstein (Series)
Transporter/Busdriver (SRE) Anna Ditges Producer: Saxonia Media
Brücke (Series)
Lead in episode Robert A. Pejo Casting Director: G.Pallmann
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Silke Zug (LE) Florian Gottschick Producer: Letterbox Film Station: NDR Casting Director: Marion Haack
Vier mal Tanke (TV series)
Zivil Kriminalbeamtin (SRE) Uli Möller Producer: Securitel Station: ZDF Casting Director: G. Pallmann
Aufzug Trio (TV series)
Doreen Meyer (SRE) Christoph Klünker Producer: Securitel Station: ZDF Casting Director: G. Pallmann
Hubert ohne Staller
Silke Schäfer (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Entertainment Factory / Tele München Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
Lindenstraße
Mirjeta (SR) Sylke Enders Producer: Geißendörfer Film Station: WDR Casting Director: Horst D. Scheel
Süsser Wolf
Sandra (SR) Thomas Pauly Producer: ZDF Station: ZDF
Die Rettungsflieger
Stewardess (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ZDF
Der Pfundskerl
Masseurin (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Event Film Station: Sat 1
Alphateam
Sandra (SR) Gunther Krää Producer: Multimedia GmbH Station: Sat 1
Schule am SEE
Beate (SR) Brigitta Dresewski Producer: DOM Film Station: ARD
Meine Küche
Katrin (SR) Lutz Ulbricht Producer: HfBK Hamburg Station: NDR

Theater

Was Ihr wollt
Maria (SR) Effie Mendez Producer: Thalia Theater Theater: Thalia in der Kunsthalle
Mercedes
Oi (LR) Heribert Czarniak Producer: Theatron Hamburg Theater: Theatron Hamburg
Penthesilea
Asteria (SR) Silvia Stien Producer: Pasinger Fabrik Theater: Pasinger Fabrik
Elisabeth I.
Elisabeth I. (LR) Heribert Czarniak Theater: Studio Theater im PEP

Commercial

From Sale to Jail
Rita F. (SR) Oliver Mohr, Nicolai Zeitler Producer: Bees & Rockets