Nik Prekazi

Nik Prekazi

(Main agency)
Rakete Management
+49 172 4033 745
info@rakete-mgt.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
35-55 years
Year of birth
1972 (50 years)
Place of birth
Mitrovica, Kosovo
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim, athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Konstanz, New York, Basel, London, Zagreb, Pristina, Munich, Salzburg
Nationality
German, Kosovar
Languages
Albanian(native-language)BosnianCroatianEnglishGermanSerbian
Dialects
AmericanBairisch
Accents
AlbanianEnglishRussianSlavic
Sport
JuggleMartial ArtsSport of runningSwimIce skatingKarateTable tennisYogaTK Anti-Terror Combat (Martial Arts)
Dance
Contemporary danceDiscoLatin American dancesBreak dancingModern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
BalladChoir
Special skills
Stunt
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t

Credits

Other professional training

Lene Beyer Coaching - Chubbuck Technik
Actors Atelier München
Performing Arts Studio München
Performing Arts Studio München
München Film Akademie

Film

Cello (Educational production)
Bledi (LR) Robert Decani Producer: Astrid Leyla Roy Distribution: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln
Yellow is the Sky (Feature film)
Ozan (SR) Laura Kansy Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Real Time (Short film)
Trevor (LR) Clive Barrett Producer: Svetla Barrett
Noten & Eis (Short film)
Vater (SR) Maximilian Knoll Producer: Max Knoll
World Order (Feature film)
Agent Ferris (SR) Roberto Puzzo Producer: Prims Media Entertainment, Roberto Puzzo [de]
Oh, Brother
Junkie (SR) Laurin Gausch Producer: GauschFilm [at]
Neustart - Hilferuf (Social Spot) (Short film)
Berisha (LR) Aidan Don Producer: Aidan Don Produktion [at]
Day Off (Short film)
Benni (LR) Alexander Griffith Producer: Alex Griffith Produktion [de]
Flachmann (Short film)
Der Schlingel (LR) Mateja Oreski-Krnjic Producer: Mateja Oreski-Krnjic Produktion [de]
Drum schlaf auch du (Short film)
Mad Cop (SR) Oliver Zinner Producer: Oliver Zinner
Amendments (Short film)
The Assasin (LR) Alexander Griffith Producer: Alex Griffith Produktion [de]
Come in (Short film)
Wolfgang (LR) Philipp von Derschau Producer: Macromedia [de]
Ampel (Short film)
Patrick (LR) Paul Hundemer Producer: Macromedia [de]
Der Isarking (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Nikolaj Antonow (SR) John Takacs Producer: Contrapunctus Media, John Takacs [de]
Geschwister (Feature film)
Saschka (SR) Markus Mörth Producer: Markus Mörth Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Ludwig II. (Cinema film)
Gendarm Peter Sehr Producer: Bavaria Pictures GmbH [de]
Desperados on the Block (Feature film)
Student mit Paprika (SR) Tomasz E. Rudzik Producer: Toccata Film [de]
Surreal Night (Short film)
The Mask Man (SR) Besnik Prekazi Producer: TrackWays Film

Television

Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Vorsicht, Betrug! (TV series)
Darian Kovacic (SRE) Jochen Müller Producer: Securitel GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Gilla Pallmann Written by: Rudolf Schweiger
Aktenzeichen XY (Documentary drama)
LKW Fahrer (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Securitel Station: ZDF Distribution: ZDF Casting Director: Gilla Pallmann
Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst (Documentary drama)
Amar Halolovic (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Securitel GmbH Station: ZDF
Echt Fame (Other)
Hashim (SR) Ali Hassan Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH Station: RTL 2 Distribution: TVNow
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Handwerker (SR) Didi Gassner Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Sanitäter diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Flüchtling (SR) Gerri Grabowski Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Asylant diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Sturm der Liebe (Series)
Passant Peter Pedall Producer: Pedall GmbH [de] Station: ARD
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Gast diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Spusi diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Penner Volker Schwab Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
JVA Beamte diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Polizist Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Kleinkrimineller (SR) Andy Klein Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Risiko (TV movie (series))
Photograph Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Spusi diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Other

Threesome Love (Showreel production)
Ehemann (LR) diverse Producer: Besnik Prekazi Produktion [de]
Die Polizistin (Showreel production)
Herr Matic (LR) Christoph Baumann Producer: CHR Filmproduktion [de]

Commercial

Glücksspirale - Gewinnen kann jeder mal (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Der Gewinner (LR) Stella Traub Producer: Stella Traub Produktion